Hi Bhanu,
the NAD83 question is an easy one.
In TMM you need to select NAD83 (2011); that's the default one for the US. The CSRS ones are for Canada (Canadian Spatial Reference System), the other (PA and MA) for different locations.
Some more details can be found here:
https://geodesy.noaa.gov/web/surveys/NA2011/The vertical datum that is typically used with NAD83(11) is GEOID12A - but I'm not sure how much different this is compared to CGVD28 (not checked). You can side-load a geoid file via coping the file into the TMM GeoData folder. It will then show up in the TMM GNSS Configuration dropdown.
Regards
Nico
------------------------------
Nico Becke
------------------------------
Original Message:
Sent: 06-10-2021 11:24
From: Bhanu Vedula
Subject: Trimble mobile manager additional reference frames and geoid coordinate systems
Hello, We are migrating our Collector workflows to Field maps and I'm confused with settings up the GNSS Configuration settings. We are using Trimble R2 devices and use local NTrip correction source that is in NAD83 Original. and the vertical datum is CGVD28. both these options do not show up in the GNSS configuration settings . Is there a way to side load these files to the iOS device?
------------------------------
Bhanu Vedula
------------------------------