Original Message:
Sent: 12-07-2023 03:27
From: ank ank
Subject: TMM - Reference Frames - error in coordinates
We are currently using Trimble SDK and TMM app for Android/IOS for conecting with Catalyst Anntenna. We have received some "bad coordinates" (either with offset or scaled) and when I look into the metadata I can see that the error occurs when "outputReferenceFrame": "ITRF2014" while when "outputReferenceFrame": "off" the coordinates are fine. Here are some more meatdata:<o:p></o:p>
<o:p> </o:p>
"outputEpoch": "2023.7",<o:p></o:p>
"sourceEpoch": "NaN",<o:p></o:p>
"outputReferenceFrame": "ITRF2014",<o:p></o:p>
"sourceReferenceFrame": "Off",<o:p></o:p>
"antenna_name": "DA2, 6231100109: Trimble",<o:p></o:p>
"isTransformed": false,<o:p></o:p>
"geoidModel": "EGM96 (Global)",<o:p></o:p>
"stationId": "0",<o:p></o:p>
<o:p> </o:p>
My settings in GNSS configuration are always the same:
<o:p></o:p>
For testing purposes I changed to other Reference Frames EUREF-DK15, ETRF2000, WGS84 (G1762) but I couldn't re-produce the error (it was always coming "outputReferenceFrame": "off" and good coordinates).<o:p></o:p>
<o:p> </o:p>
My question are:<o:p></o:p>
1. Why I get only sometimes "outputReferenceFrame": "ITRF2014" while I am not changing anything in the configuration? When the "outputReferenceFrame": "off" which is the frame that is used?<o:p></o:p>
2. What the "isTransformed": false means?<o:p></o:p>
3. What are the correct settings that I should use in GNSS configuration? (We are located in Denmark).<o:p></o:p>
<o:p> </o:p>
I would also like if it's possible to provide me with the 7 parameters that are used for transformation between the systems, so I can try to re-process my data.<o:p></o:p>
<o:p> </o:p>
Thank you in advance.<o:p></o:p>
<o:p></o:p>
------------------------------
ank ank
------------------------------